Land Classification

Land Classification

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlienable and Disposable LandForestlandProtected AreaNo Data
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Almaria586.18298.51650.93%287.66449.07%0
Bacong384.549379.01798.56%1.3720.36%4.161.08%
Badiang681.255314.84746.22%211.91831.11%142.70520.95%11.7931.73%
Buenasuerte483.76587.35518.06%396.41181.94%0
Candabong913.208829.12190.79%78.0378.55%6.4280.70%
Casica127.206124.99398.26%2.2131.74%
Katipunan437.769355.16581.13%82.60318.87%
Linawan308.36212.52868.92%58.17518.87%36.51911.84%1.1380.37%
Lundag1,114.26390.56835.05%723.74264.95%
Poblacion51.42123.80846.30%27.13152.76%0.4830.94%
Santa Cruz211.921155.0173.15%56.68126.75%0.230.11%
Suba150.64758.81639.04%83.355.30%8.5335.66%
Talisay242.032214.1288.47%3.21.32%23.129.55%1.5910.66%
Tanod611.43284.53846.54%326.92253.47%
Tawid142.246137.27596.51%4.9713.50%
Virgen438.871411.15493.68%22.5795.15%5.1381.17%
Total6,885.124,276.8362.12%2,247.9332.65%321.564.67%39.2640.57%
Note: Areas generated from the Land Classification Map