Elevation Range

Elevation Range of the Municipality of Batuan

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER ELEVATION RANGE BY BARANGAY

BarangayArea100 to 150 meters150 to 200 meters200 to 250 meters250 to 300 meters300 to 400 meters400 to 500 metersOver 500 meters
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Aloja703.3815.0442.139%124.29517.671%
Behind The Clouds777.08325.97941.949%864.819111.291%
Cabacnitan1009.1931491.063147.748%54.0015.351%
Cambacay434.135504.985116.320%
Cantigdas326.134507.401155.581%
Garcia565.007417.45773.885%
Janlud506.905516.209101.835%
Poblacion Norte224.341159.91671.283%
Poblacion Sur317.725392.953123.677%
Poblacion Vieja447.363183.24240.960%181.39340.547%
Quezon344.134304.39788.453%
Quirino269.747265.67398.490%
Rizal583.21347.06159.509%
Rosariohan588.70287.1214.799%574.84397.646%
Sta. Cruz676.062274.33740.579%180.93826.764%
Total7773.11915.0440.194%450.2745.793%2355.88230.308%2736.16335.200%1185.64515.253%849.1810.925%180.9382.328%
Note: Areas generated from the Relief and Drainage Map