Land Classification

Land Classification Map of Alburquerque
Land Classification Map of Alburquerque

Download in PDF and JPG format

The Land Classification Map of Dauis shows the area classified as Alienable and Disposable Land. Boundaries and Rivers and Creeks provided by the Municipal Assessors Office of the LGU Alburquerque. Coastline digitized by PPDO-Bohol ITS/GIS Unit from Google Earth Images. Roads based on the Municipal Roads Database acquired through the CRID Project, 2015. Land Classification based on data provided by DENR, 2016.

This map is not authoritative, subject to ground verification and indicative use only.

AREA EXPOSED TO LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlienable and Disposable LandProtected AreaNo Data
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Bahi131.978119.6390.64%12.3489.36%
Basacdaco320.521320.521100.00%0.00%
Cantiguib244.97244.97100.00%0.00%
Dangay815.135801.14598.28%13.991.72%
East Poblacion141.696126.20889.07%15.48710.93%
Ponong89.03289.032100.00%
San Agustin65.52159.18490.33%6.3379.67%
Sta. Felomina242.704216.61789.25%26.08710.75%
Tagbuane319.398311.13397.41%8.2652.59%0.00%
Toril308.17154.08550.00%154.08550.00%
West Poblacion47.00339.73984.55%7.26315.45%
Total2,726.132,482.2691.06%75.7872.78%168.0756.17%
Note: Areas generated from the Land Classification Map