Network of Protected Areas from Agriculture and Agro-Industrial Development Map (NPAAD)

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the Network of Protected Areas from Agriculture and Agro-Industrial Development (NPAAD) of the Municipality of Dauis that classified as Irrigated Areas, Built-up Areas, Agro-Industrial Croplands, Ecologically Fragile Agricultural and Forest/Watershed areas.

NAPAAD data based on the Bureau of Soil and Water Management (BSWM). This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO NPAAAD BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAgro-industrial croplands or lands presently planted to industrial crops that support the viability of existing agricultural infrastructure and agro-based enterprisesAll agricultural lands that are ecologically fragile, the conversion of which to non agricultural uses will result to serious environmental degredation, mangrove anf fish sanctuariesAll irrigated landsBuilt-up areasForest/Watershed areas
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Banban54.6513.7696.90%39.30171.91%11.58121.19%
Bonkokan Ilaya235.48118.4587.84%69.31029.43%1.1020.47%3.7011.57%142.91260.69%
Bonkokan Ubos66.32719.57229.51%30.62546.17%16.13024.32%
Calvario806.14828.5293.54%65.2388.09%8.9141.11%703.47087.26%
Candulang293.490125.22142.67%33.29411.34%134.97545.99%
Catugasan171.12136.70221.45%11.5016.72%39.40823.03%83.51148.80%
Cayupo217.30233.67215.50%14.8536.84%168.77777.67%
Cogon207.02572.92035.22%17.8258.61%24.32411.75%91.95744.42%
Jambawan499.561243.39948.72%0.00%256.16651.28%
La Fortuna90.09510.78911.98%18.78720.85%14.33315.91%46.18551.26%
Lomanoy85.47732.41837.93%18.13921.22%13.70216.03%21.21824.82%
Macalingan283.497104.13736.73%42.30914.92%137.05148.34%
Malinao East194.78344.94623.08%28.84314.81%47.25324.26%73.74837.86%
Malinao West150.93743.36128.73%3.2352.14%104.34169.13%
Nagsulay70.90712.95418.27%18.60526.24%39.34855.49%
Poblacion47.6462.4805.21%45.16594.79%
Taug39.5646.87917.39%9.63324.35%23.05258.27%
Tiguis119.02030.95426.01%24.39220.49%24.73620.78%38.93732.72%
Total3633.033627.761367.92%595.598347.63%1.1020.47%405.339403.75%2003.248680.24%

Leave a Comment