Population Distribution

Population Density 1990 MapCensus Year: 1990
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 1995 MapCensus Year: 1995
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 2000 MapCensus Year: 2000
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 2007 MapCensus Year: 2007
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 2010 MapCensus Year: 2010
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 2015 MapCensus Year: 2015
Download in PDF and JPG format
BarangayCensus Year
199019952000200720102015
Abihilan9549161,1401,1061,2091,603
Anoling1,0211,0811,3601,3071,1141,113
Boyo-an1,3501,3941,4021,6041,6121,610
Cadapdapan1,2271,3441,3791,4441,3811,273
Cambane584500571616435416
Can-olin2,1011,8182,1192,1672,2152,155
Canawa1,2111,1661,4061,5231,4151,370
Cogtong2,5902,2162,7662,6912,4922,605
La Union1,2051,2951,4531,5611,3651,449
Luan741704805872886731
Lungsoda-an1,3931,3631,5921,6501,4611,499
Mahangin698825910899906891
Pagahat396342478404443430
Panadtaran1,0099301,2981,3831,002940
Panas1,2531,1741,4651,4711,4771,675
Poblacion2,8893,0663,7113,9033,3443,421
San Isidro1,0141,0371,1861,1841,0421,124
Tambongan1,3221,2711,5721,5691,5871,542
Tawid8038379701,0731,0891,090
Tubod8699071,043985928888
Tugas1,4721,5431,7631,7711,6401,650
Municipal26,10225,72930,38931,18329,04329,475
Note: Population data from Philippine Statistics Authority (PSA)