Land Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the Land Classification of the Municipality of Ubay which classified as

  • Alienable and Disposable Land
  • Civil Reservation
  • Forestland
  • Protected Area

Land Classification based on data provided by DENR, 2016. This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayArea Alien and Disposable Land Civil Reservation Forestland Protected Area
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.967294.67379.86%73.64219.96%
Bay-ang415.145415.145100.00%
Benliw601.747588.58997.81%12.6210.538
Biabas651.773499.19276.59%152.33223.37%
Bongbong171.884161.45793.93%10.4276.07%
Bood416.584254.09461.00%162.48939.01%
Buenavista387.243387.243100.00%
Bulilis748.311748.311100.00%
Cagting599.799408.99568.19%109.99818.34%78.27513.05%
Calanggaman626.032585.09193.46%40.9416.54%
California326.555326.555100.00%
Camali-an276.417276.417100.00%
Camambugan719.742685.25895.21%34.485
Casate583.765573.29198.21%10.474
Cuya104.2453.8351.64%23.91822.95%
Fatima79.99868.9686.20%11.03913.80%
Gabi1,157.011,157.01100.00%
Governor Boyles187.582187.581100.00%
Guintabo-an34.3413.39439.00%10.67231.08%
Hambabauran529.788529.788100.00%
Humayhumay739.16590.71979.92%115.15815.58%33.5394.54%
Ilihan276.9271.48698.05%5.41
Imelda665.93654.50198.28%11.427
Juagdan229.23118.06751.51%57.93425.27%37.82216.50%
Katarungan662.961528.18879.67%88.41913.34%46.1636.96%
Lomangog619.483607.26998.03%12.214
Los Angeles402.969402.969100.00%
Pag-asa384.338384.338100.00%
Pangpang802.227398.36349.66%188.51923.50%215.27726.84%
Poblacion146.363120.53982.36%25.08217.14%
San Francisco1,124.521,124.52100.00%
San Isidro196.7165.11933.10%124.95563.52%
San Pascual995.168752.47675.61%242.69224.39%
San Vicente5,232.85506.9779.69%3,366.6764.34%1,359.7425.99%
Sentinila223.647114.04850.99%86.46938.66%
Sinandigan618.453514.39983.18%100.70316.28%
Tapal204.493188.42192.14%16.0717.86%
Tapon48.96329.04959.33%19.70440.24%
Tintinan101.45526.71926.34%
Tipolo530.348450.03284.86%28.395.35%51.9269.79%
Tubog451.619451.619100.00%
Tuboran559.37542.75897.03%0.95515.6572.80%
Union402.419391.99997.41%10.42
Villa Teresita611.564611.564100.00%
Total25,306.3318,034.2971.26%3,733.6014.75%2,702.7510.68%583.5392.31%

Leave a Comment