Geological Formation

Geological Formation Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER GEOLOGIC FORMATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlicia SchistBoctol Serpentinite PeridotiteCarmen FormationSierra Bullones LimestoneUndifferentiated Andesite and Basalt Lava Flows
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Cabatang425.212360.66684.82%64.54615.18%
Cagongcagong539.183539.183100.00%
Cambaol1,212.39489.80440.40%92.9327.67%482.23939.78%147.41812.16%
Cayacay1,146.16509.75644.48%520.62845.42%19.1251.67%96.6528.43%
Del Monte372.36783.20322.34%289.16477.66%
Katipunan823.27641.93677.97%181.33422.03%
La Hacienda967.4825.32485.31%142.07614.69%
Mahayag479.164378.91579.08%100.24820.92%
Napo335.262261.82878.10%73.43421.90%
Pagahat260.509260.509100.00%
Poblacion626.04467.92174.74%158.11925.26%
Progreso295.251103.84735.17%191.40464.83%
Putlongcam415.066408.34398.38%6.7221.62%
Sudlon468.62912.3262.63%456.30397.37%
Untaga763.01130.66217.13%566.18974.21%66.1598.67%
Total9,128.92999.5610.95%688.1087.54%5,165.3156.58%2,179.2923.87%96.6521.06%
Note: Areas generated from the Geologic Map