Rain-Induced Landslide

Rain-Induced Landslide Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA EXPOSED TO RAIN-INDUCED LANDSLIDE HAZARD BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Moderate SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Low Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Abihilan349.25917.4384.99%189.36554.22%133.90438.34%
Anoling386.93133.5178.66%275.77171.27%
Boyo-an772.87423.9313.10%153.91219.91%143.76918.60%
Cadapdapan888.484404.30945.51%203.13122.86%222.37925.03%
Cambane491.001381.477.68%102.16820.81%0.3620.07%
Can-olin722.689185.52925.67%86.22111.93%143.98619.92%
Canawa763.727239.42531.35%378.32449.54%66.3858.69%
Cogtong185.7497.7684.18%61.88733.32%
La Union207.80727.17813.08%114.36255.03%
Luan496.681111.52422.45%210.16142.31%167.62833.75%
Lungsoda-an284.118102.37636.03%125.32544.11%
Mahangin375.233101.75327.12%41.33111.02%103.05427.46%
Pagahat232.15499.01442.65%103.20644.46%
Panadtaran1,003.93137.2313.67%167.77616.71%
Panas768.855164.36621.38%308.66240.15%76.3029.92%
Poblacion522.39324.1934.63%59.77911.44%205.37539.31%
San Isidro202.58386.21142.56%50.30524.83%
Tambongan454.05711.3962.51%55.65912.26%340.75375.05%
Tawid465.637158.96134.14%71.33115.32%180.55538.78%
Tubod291.06458.90520.24%107.76737.03%
Tugas399.4583.8290.96%4.9871.25%162.24340.62%
Sub-Total10,264.691,828.0517.81%2,417.2323.55%2,953.0928.77%
Calangaman Island5.447
Catiil Island26.478
Tabundijo Island8.506
Inland Water74.0170.3740.51%0.1150.16%
Sub-Total114.4470.3740.33%0.1150.10%
Total10,453.151,828.0517.49%2,417.6123.13%2,953.2128.25%
Note: Areas generated from the Rain-Induced Landslide Hazard Map