Geologic

Geologic Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER GEOLOGIC FORMATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlicia SchistAlluviumBoctol serpentinite peridotiteCarmen FormationMaribojoc LimestoneSierra Bullones LimestoneUndifferentiated andesite and basalt lava flowsNo Data
HectaresHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentage
Abaca944.471224.06723.72%62.16.58%33.6253.56%624.67966.14%
Abad Santos232.914160.5968.95%25.25110.84%47.07320.21%
Aguipo442.0453.8230.87%111.08625.13%327.13574.01%
Baybayon185.44530.65816.53%102.76655.42%49.72926.82%2.2931.24%
Bulawan126.765126.765100.00%
Cabidian313.637276.94188.30%34.00510.84%2.6910.86%
Cawayanan377.96613.1523.48%203.27953.78%13.4643.56%146.57438.78%1.4980.40%
Concepcion219.2914.316.53%199.66591.05%3.581.63%1.5550.71%0.180.08%
Del Mar286.973228.20679.52%13.7714.80%35.15212.25%9.8443.43%
Lungsoda-an241.96714.3775.94%138.64357.30%87.98536.36%0.9610.40%
Marcelo218.321186.64385.49%29.85713.68%1.8210.83%
Minol284.1628.0222.82%238.55183.95%36.57212.87%1.0180.36%
Paraiso388.851274.05470.48%110.35728.38%4.4391.14%
Poblacion I181.3890.2150.12%132.75273.19%46.89125.85%1.5310.84%
Poblacion II519.893219.94942.31%113.5821.85%177.32234.11%9.0431.74%
San Isidro733.392245.18133.43%5.5520.76%66.7779.11%415.00256.59%0.880.12%
San Jose834.79547.2865.66%773.62892.67%13.8811.66%
San Rafael149.4860.1370.09%149.14699.77%0.2030.14%
San Roque1,376.05847.58961.60%528.45638.40%
Tambo303.1483.1451.04%191.49463.17%106.71835.20%1.7920.59%
Tangkigan423.82141.489.79%285.03567.25%97.30622.96%
Valaga135.71818.83813.88%23.50817.32%92.34168.04%1.0310.76%
Sub-Total8,920.491,316.8414.76%816.7419.16%236.3942.65%2,047.4622.95%80.5480.90%944.02210.58%3,428.0838.43%50.4140.57%
Lumislis Island114.701114.701100.00%
TOTAL9,035.191,316.8414.58%816.7419.04%236.3942.62%2,047.4622.66%80.5480.89%944.02210.45%3,428.0837.94%165.1161.83%
Notes: 1. Areas computed from the Geologic Map and are not official.; 2. No Data results due to the original data not reaching the extent of the barangay (usually occurring along the coastline).